Privacy Policy / Tietosuojaseloste

At Eastkey’s website, accessible from https://www.eastkeyltd.com, one of our main priorities is the privacy of our visitors. This Privacy Policy document contains types of information that is collected and recorded by Eastkeyltd.com and how we use it.

If you have additional questions or require more information about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us through email at *protected email*

General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR)

We are a Data Controller of your information.

Eastkey Oy legal basis for collecting and using the personal information described in this Privacy Policy depends on the Personal Information we collect and the specific context in which we collect the information:

  • Eastkey Oy needs to perform a contract with you
  • You have given Eastkey Oy permission to do so
  • Processing your personal information is in Eastkey Oy legitimate interests
  • Eastkey Oy needs to comply with the law

Eastkey Oy will retain your personal information only for as long as is necessary for the purposes set out in this Privacy Policy. We will retain and use your information to the extent necessary to comply with our legal obligations, resolve disputes, and enforce our policies.

If you are a resident of the European Economic Area (EEA), you have certain data protection rights. If you wish to be informed what Personal Information we hold about you and if you want it to be removed from our systems, please contact us.

In certain circumstances, you have the following data protection rights:

  • The right to access, update or to delete the information we have on you.
  • The right of rectification.
  • The right to object.
  • The right of restriction.
  • The right to data portability
  • The right to withdraw consent

Log Files

Eastkeyltd.com follows a standard procedure of using log files. These files log visitors when they visit websites. All hosting companies do this and a part of hosting services’ analytics. The information collected by log files include internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamp, referring/exit pages, and possibly the number of clicks. These are not linked to any information that is personally identifiable. The purpose of the information is for analyzing trends, administering the site, tracking users’ movement on the website, and gathering demographic information.

Cookies and Web Beacons

Like any other website, Eastkeyltd.com uses ‘cookies’. These cookies are used to store information including visitors’ preferences, and the pages on the website that the visitor accessed or visited. The information is used to optimize the users’ experience by customizing our web page content based on visitors’ browser type and/or other information.

Privacy Policies

You may consult this list to find the Privacy Policy for each of the advertising partners of Eastkeyltd.com.

Third-party ad servers or ad networks uses technologies like cookies, JavaScript, or Web Beacons that are used in their respective advertisements and links that appear on Eastkeyltd.com, which are sent directly to users’ browser. They automatically receive your IP address when this occurs. These technologies are used to measure the effectiveness of their advertising campaigns and/or to personalize the advertising content that you see on websites that you visit.

Note that Eastkeyltd.com has no access to or control over these cookies that are used by third-party advertisers.

Third Party Privacy Policies

Eastkeyltd.com’s Privacy Policy does not apply to other advertisers or websites. Thus, we are advising you to consult the respective Privacy Policies of these third-party ad servers for more detailed information. It may include their practices and instructions about how to opt-out of certain options. You may find a complete list of these Privacy Policies and their links here: Privacy Policy Links.

You can choose to disable cookies through your individual browser options. To know more detailed information about cookie management with specific web browsers, it can be found at the browsers’ respective websites. What Are Cookies?

Children’s Information

Another part of our priority is adding protection for children while using the internet. We encourage parents and guardians to observe, participate in, and/or monitor and guide their online activity.

Eastkeyltd.com does not knowingly collect any Personal Identifiable Information from children under the age of 13. If you think that your child provided this kind of information on our website, we strongly encourage you to contact us immediately and we will do our best efforts to promptly remove such information from our records.

Online Privacy Policy Only

Our Privacy Policy applies only to our online activities and is valid for visitors to our website with regards to the information that they shared and/or collect in Eastkeyltd.com. This policy is not applicable to any information collected offline or via channels other than this website.

Consent

By using our website, you hereby consent to our Privacy Policy and agree to its terms.

****************************************************************

Eastkey Oy:n tietosuojaseloste

Rekisterinpitäjällä on tietosuoja-asetuksen mukaan velvollisuus informoida selkeällä tavalla rekisteröityjä. Tämä seloste täyttää informointivelvoitteen.

Rekisterinpitäjä

Eastkey Oy

Yhteystiedot:

*protected email* 0445946000

Yhteystiedot rekisteriä koskevissa asioissa

Pauli Haatainen

*protected email* 0445946000

Tapauksen mukaan mahdollisen tietosuojavastaavan yhteystiedot:

Tietosuojavastaava Pauli Haatainen

Rekisteröidyt

EastkeyOy rekisteri sisältää asiakkaiden yhteystiedot.

Henkilötietojen käyttötarkoitus

Rekisterin pitämisen peruste:

  • Henkilötietoja käsitellään asiakkaiden yhteydenottojen perusteella
  • Käytämme evästeitä tarjoamamme sisällön ja mainosten räärälöimiseen, sosiaalisen meidan ominaisuuksien tukemiseen ja kävijämäärämme analysoimiseen. Lisäksi jaamme sosiaalisen median, mainosalan ja analytiikka-alan kumppaneillemme tietoja siitä, miten käytät sivustoamme. Kumppanimme voivat yhdistää näitä tietoja muihin tietoihin, joita olet antanut heille tai joita on kerätty, kun olet käyttänyt heidän palvelujaan.
Henkilötietojen käsittelyn ja rekisterin käyttötarkoitus

Henkilötietoja käsitellään vain ennalta määriteltyihin tarkoituksiin, jotka ovat seuraavat:

  • tarjousten jättäminen
  • asiakassuhteen ylläpitäminen
  • sivuston käytön analytiikka ja markkinoinnin räätälöinti

Rekisteriin tallennettavat henkilötiedot

Asiakasrekisteri sisältää seuraavat tiedot:

Yhteystiedot

  • nimi
  • osoite
  • sähköposti
  • puhelinnumero

Asiakastiedot

  • tiedot ostetuista tuotteista / palveluista

Rekisteröidyn oikeudet

Rekisteröidyllä on seuraavat oikeudet, joiden käyttämistä koskevat pyynnöt tulee tehdä osoitteeseen *protected email*

Tarkastusoikeus

Rekisteröity voi tarkistaa tallentamamme henkilötiedot.

Oikeus tietojen oikaisemiseen

Rekisteröity voi pyytää oikaisemaan häntä koskevat virheelliset tai puutteelliset tiedot.

Vastustamisoikeus

Rekisteröity voi vastustaa henkilötietojen käsittelyä, mikäli kokee, että henkilötietoja on käsitelty lainvastaisesti.

Suoramarkkinointikielto

Rekisteröidyllä on oikeus kieltää tietojen käyttäminen suoramarkkinointiin.

Poisto-oikeus

Rekisteröidyllä on oikeus pyytää tietojen poistamista, jos tietojen käsittely ei ole tarpeen. Käsittelemme poistopyynnön, jonka jälkeen joko poistamme tiedot tai ilmoitamme perustellun syyn, miksi tietoja ei voida poistaa.

On huomioitava, että rekisterinpitäjällä voi olla lakisääteinen tai muu oikeus olla poistamatta pyydettyä tietoa. Rekisterinpitäjällä on velvollisuus säilyttää kirjanpitoaineisto Kirjanpitolaissa (luku 2, 10 §) määritellyn ajan (10 vuotta) mukaisesti. Tämän vuoksi kirjanpitoon liittyvää aineistoa ei voida poistaa ennen määräajan umpeutumista.

Suostumuksen peruuttaminen

Jos rekisteröityä koskeva henkilötietojen käsittely perustuu ainoastaan suostumukseen, eikä esim. asiakkuuteen tai jäsenyyteen, voi rekisteröity peruuttaa suostumuksen.

Rekisteröity voi valittaa päätöksestä tietosuojavaltuutetulle

Rekisteröidyllä on oikeus vaatia, että rajoitamme kiistanalaisten tietojen käsittelyä siksi aikaa, kunnes asia saadaan ratkaistua.

Valitusoikeus

Rekisteröidyllä on oikeus tehdä valitus tietosuojavaltuutetulle kantelu, jos hän kokee, että rikomme henkilötietoja käsitellessämme voimassa olevaa tietosuojalainsäädäntöä.

Tietosuojavaltuutetun yhteystiedot:  www.tietosuoja.fi/fi/index/yhteystiedot.html

Säännönmukaiset tietolähteet

Asiakastiedot saadaan säännönmukaisesti asiakkaan yhteydenoton kautta

  • asiakkaalta itseltään asiakassuhteen syntyessä
  • asiakkaalta itseltään verkkolomakkeen kautta
  • asiakkaalta itseltään puhelinsoiton yhteydessä
Säännönmukaiset tietojen luovutukset

Tietoja ei luovuteta markkinointitarkoituksiin EastkeyOy:n ulkopuolelle.

Luovutamme tietoja kuriiriyhtiölle tavaran toimituksia varten. Kyseiset yritykset ovat sitoutuneet noudattamaan tietosuoja-asetuksen vaatimuksia.

Olemme varmistaneet, että kaikki palveluntarjoajamme noudattavat tietosuojalainsäädäntöä. Käytämme säännönmukaisesti seuraavia palvelutarjoajia:

  • Google
  • Facebook
Käsittelyn kesto

Henkilötietoja käsitellään pääsääntöisesti niin kauan, kuin asiakkuus on voimassa

Markkinointilistaltamme rekisteröity pääsee poistumaan itse jokaisessa lähettämässämme markkinointisähköpostissamme olevan linkin kautta.

Henkilötietojen käsittelijät

Rekisterinpitäjä ja tämän työntekijät käsittelevät henkilötietoja. Voimme myös ulkoistaa henkilötietojen käsittelyn osittain kolmannelle osapuolelle, jolloin takaamme sopimusjärjestelyin, että henkilötietoja käsitellään voimassa olevan tietosuojalainsäädännön mukaisesti ja muutoin asianmukaisesti.

Tietojen siirto EU:n ulkopuolelle

Henkilötietoja ei siirretä EU:n tai Euroopan talousalueen ulkopuolelle.

Automaattinen päätöksenteko ja profilointi

Emme käytä tietoja automaattiseen päätöksentekoon tai profilointiin.